Supporters


List of supporters
updated as of 6.26.17
The following generous supporters have graciously backed the TLTAPAC, which is an essential advocacy program at TLTA. The voluntary, non-partisan organization is exclusively dedicated to promoting the Texas land title insurance industry to members of the Texas Legislature and other elected officials. Join the club today by making a personal or corporate contribution!

View 2015-2016's TLTAPAC supporters.

2016-2017 Supporters
Personal | Corporate | One Hundred Percent Club

Join the Club!

Personal Supporters

Corporate Supporters

Ambassador's Club
$10,000 or more

President's Club
$5,000-$9,999

Governor’s Club
$2,500 - $4,999

Statesman’s Club
$1,000 - $2,499

Capitol Club
$500 - $999

Lone Star Club

$100 - $499

Supporter
$20 - $99

One Hundred Percent Club
Recognizing companies with 100% employee participation
Leader
$10,000 or more

Partner
$5,000-$9,999

Friend
$2,500 - $4,999

Patron
$1,000 - $2,499

One Hundred Percent Club
Recognizing companies with 100% employee participation


ONE HUNDRED PERCENT CLUB

All you have to do is have 100% of your company's employees donating to the TLTAPAC. Any amount is welcome.

Corridor Title
Lone Star Title Company
Reagan County Abstract & Title Company
San Jacinto Title & Services of Texas
First American Title Guaranty Company
Westcor Land Title Insurance Company
First National Title Insurance Company
Chicago Title of Texas, Inc.

Personal Supporters

These personal supporters have either contributed or pledged donations at the following levels. 
Bolded names indicate those supporters who have made a Career Commitment

AMBASSADOR'S CLUB - $10,000 or more

Brent Bottom
Marian Cones
Gary Farmer
Bo Feagin
Peter Graf
Mike Kevlin

Bill Kramer
David Kramer
Randy Pittman
Patrick M. Rose
William Shaddock
Fred "Tex" Timberlake

PRESIDENT'S CLUB - $5,000 to $9,999

Jordan Anderson
Janine Barber
Laura Beuerlein
Gayle Brand
John Carona, Sr.
John Duncan, Jr.
Jan Cox Dwyer
Mark Greek
Ed Hill, CPA
Chris Leavell
Roland Love
John Martin, CTIP
Jeff Montgomery

Matthew Morris
Phyllis Mulder, CTIP
Chris Phillips
Brian Pitman
Brad Reitinger

John Tannous
Mike Withrow

GOVERNOR'S CLUB - $2,500 to $4,999

Charlie Badgett
Patti K. Bonner, CTIP
Cory Cheatham
Rebecca Cotton-Osmon

James Dudley, IV
Tracie Fleming
Celia Flowers
Alex Harris
John Hay III
Denise Holmes, CTIP
Michael Knudsen

David Kramer
Bill James

Rick Jones
John Kulasa
Michael Lang
Dawn Moore

Greg Nix
Michael C. Savas, CTIP
David Shuttee
SSFCU PAC
Dawn Thompson
Mike Withrow

STATEMAN'S CLUB - $1,000 to $2,499

Ginny Abiassi
Matthew Aycock
Patrick Beall
Steven D. Black
Jason Bragg
Bob Brandt
Terry Carter
Paul Caver
Ashley Chesney
Brent Chesney
Robbin Dawson
Tom Duren
Chase Evans
Laurie Ford, CESP
Jeremiah Garza, CESP
Celia Goode-Haddock

Jo Ann Hall
Gay M. Heavilin, CESP, CTIP
Wade Hutto
Zana King, CTIP
Michael Lucksinger
Derek Lynch
Molly Mallet, CESP
Karen McCarroll
Lloyd Martin

Bert Massey, II
Leslie Midgley
Janet Minke, CTIP
Kim Minks
Michael Minnis
R. Hal Moorman
Kim Minks
Paula New
Joey Prohaska, CTIP
Brad Rable
Johnny Reitinger
Hurlene Savage
Robert Schlanger
Fred Schraub, CTIP

Mark Scott
Tammi Sewell
Channing Slusher
Charlie Valdes
Frank Vandiver
Randy Watkins
Ross Weaver
Steven M. Williams, CTIP
Ronnie Yates
Mary Jane Zeigler

CAPITOL CLUB - $500 to $999

Joe Acosta
Brigitte Allen
Rodney Anderson
J. Allen Berryman
Sherry Bounds
Lori Cox
Mike Cumberland
Craig Dunbar
Teresa Frost, CTIP
Ben Gibbins
Mark Gilbreath
Jim Gosdin
Claire Hartman
Gena Hill
DJ Horn
Becky Houssiere, CESP, CTIP
Mary Ann Howard
Chuck Jenkins

Julie Jensen
Gary Lawrence
Laurie Leenhouts
Lesley Mann
Matt Martini
Carolyn Maupin
Kara McGregor
Kerry McKay
Steve Mercer


Robert Morris, CTIP
Melissa Mutchler
Sandra Paige
David Parnell
Randy Pearson, CTIP
Tammy Schroder

Robert Sheldon
Bradley Smith
Tara Smith
Virginia Smithers
George Stablein
Julie Staffel
Suzanne Tinsley
NolaAnn Waggoner
Betty Winters
Marvin Zindler, Jr.

LONE STAR CLUB - $100 to $499

Brandi Abercrombie, CESP, CTIP
Darlene Able
Jeff Adams
Brigitte Allen
Dereck Allen
Becky Altemus, CTIP
Karen Arthur
Brian Baize
Sonja Baldridge
Jack Barbee
Yvonne Barrera, CESP
Mary Barrientos, CESP
Brandy Barton, CESP
Mark Batis
Lisa Beard, CESP
Doug Becker
Jeannette Black
Richard Black
Frankie Blake

Andi Bolin
James Bowmer
Emma Jo Brent, CESP, CTIP, NTP
Victoria Brewer
Chris Brown
Diana Brown, CESP
Travis Buck
Karen Burnett
Graciela Cadena
Jack Campbell, CESP
Walter Campbell
David Carley, CAEP
Jessica Carper, CPA
Ann Carson
Ashley Chilcote
Patrick Clark
Bob Collier
Ashley Cook
Todd Cooper
Jeff Copeland
Lori Cordell
Rene Correa
Lori Cox
Charles Craig
Rhonda Crenshaw
Sharla Cross
Marty D'Andrea
Elida Dandridge
Kent Davis
Chad Decker
John DeLoach, CTIP
Betty DeReese, CTIP
Elizabeth Domino
John Dorris
George Douglass
Kara Dudley
Penny Dulock
Paige Dunlap
Lowell Dunn
Nathan East
Brad Elder
Deanna England
Randy Eskelson
Fernando Espericueta
Sean Everest
Jason Farmer
W. Morris Fine
Angela Fling
Sara Flores
Chris Flynn
Shari Foster, CTIP, NTP
Clifford Friedman
Emily Froggatt
Errin Froggatt
Neel Fulghum III
Patricia Galindo, CTIP
George Galloway, III

Martin Garcia
Martha Garcia, CESP
Lisa Garrett
Ann Garza
Brian Glaze
Shannon Goldapp
Teri Goldstein
Russell Gonzales
Jennifer Goodrum
Nancy Grasshoff
Joe Grealish
Jodi Gregg
Twila Grooms
Ray Hafner
Erica Hallmark
Toni Halseth
John Hammond
Jack Hanna
Max Harris
Leslie Hassen
Bill Hataway, Jr.
David Hatfield
Monica Haurin
David Hays
Kathleen Hedge
Hall Henderson, CESP
James Herleman
Kim Hesley
Steve Hightower
Brenda Hindsman
Cindy Hinson


Tammy Hite
Kelly Hodgkins
Mark Holley
Doug Hollowell
Beth Hosker
Geri Hosterman
Don Hughes
Frances Hughes
Donna Marie Jackson
Guy Robert Jackson
Briana Jackman
Nikki Jackson
Ashley Johnson
Helen Johnson
Tiffany Johnson
Janice Jones
Robert Jordan
Grace Joseph
Heidi Junge
Valeri Kane
Andrew Kernan
Courtney Kerr
Janet Sheffield Karr, CTIP
Jeanene Kennemer
Rhonda Kevlin
Kevin Kinderman
Betty Koury
Suzanne Krupa
Natalie Landry
Craig Langford
Tana Langston
Larry Lawrence
Jeanne Leach
Belinda Lentz
Ed Lester
Bruce Liesman, CAEP, CTIP
J. Brandon Linscomb
Russell Luedke
Kolter Lukert
Gayle Lynch
Greg Lyssy
Emily Mansfield
Kathleen Martin
Taressa Mathis
Kyla McClellan
Paul McConnell III
Kathy McDaniel
Eric McNeese
Paul McNutt, Jr.
J. Brian Martin
Tammy Maddox-Meier
Patrick Mann
Steve Mercer
Kary Mersmann, CESP

Marty Miller
Richard Miller
Larry Molinare
Debby Moore
Brian Morales
Amy Morgan
Malcolm Morris
Beverley Morrison, CTIP
Terri Morrison
Magaly Mulhern
Helen Mullarkey
Diane Murphy
John Murphy
Brenda Nelson
Wayne Norton
Ron Noska
Larry Obracanik
Patrick Opela
Lupita Ortiz
Susan Outon
Idaly Pacheco
Scott Peavy
Steve Pursley, CAEP
Todd Phillips
Luke Pierson
Wanell Pierson
Cindy Pittman
Tonya Place
Shelley Poore
Jennifer Pospisil, CESP
Karen Prevou, CESP
Mona Price
Sandra Provance
Andy Quintana
Ray Reece
Martha Reed
Michael Reitinger

Kathi Riddle
William Rivers
Ryan Riyad
Mark Rizzo

David Rhodes
Bob Roberts
Paul Rodriguez
Adrianna Salas
Leslie Salinas


Joye Samudio
Stephanie Sanchez
Candie Sandlin, CTIP
Steve Sapio
Gordon Sauer
Brent Scheer
Kim Schoppert
Lynda Sharp
Kim Sheffield
Laurie Shipman
Chuck Sivess
Jessica Sladek
Courtney Slater
Laura Smith
Rachel Smith
Tiffany Smith
George Snead
Curt Sprabeary
Lourdes Spears
Ashleigh Spruell
Jonathan Starr
Krista Lea Steele
Priscilla Stegall
Neal Stephenson
Leonard Stern, II
David Stutts
Russell Sugg
Brian Sumpter
Debra Sutton
Laurel Stuckey

Cheri Swanson
Hugh Talton
Stephen Taylor
Lisa Taylor
Carolyn Thornton, CESP
Amanda Tidmore, CESP
Natalie Tidwell
Marjorie Tinnell
Katrina Van Sycle-Matheny
Billy Vaughn
Adriana Vrabie
David Waggoner
Nancy Waggoner
Brian Walsh
Mike Watson
Trisha Weaver
Annalisa Wegner
Leslie Wheeler
Shannon Wheeler
Joan White
Karen Whitlock
Tim Wieland
Erwin Wilbanks
Jeannie Willis
Lowell Wilson, CTIP
Sheryl Wilson
Sharon Winfield
David Wolff
Elizabeth Woodroof, CESP, CTIP
Linda Workman
Richard Worsham
Gretchen Wright, CESP, CTIP
Hunter Wright
David Yarbrough
Karen Young, CTIP


SUPPORTER - $20 to $99

Sunny Acosta
 Cathy Adamek
Lynn Leising-Aguirre
Blake Alexander
Ronda Allison
Venus Amarit
Heidi Andrews
Erik Arredondo
Melissa Ballard
Jamie Barker
Norma Barker
Amber Bartek
Dana Bateman
Kathy Batis
Shonte Battle
Miguel Benavides
Jason Bernhardt
Maureen Berry
Jackie Bienski
Cynthia Bilbe
Courtney Bishop
Jeanette Black
Elizabeth Blosser
Shelia Boettcher
Andi Bolin, CESP
Nicole Brady
Cindie Brooks
John Bruce, CTIP, NTP
Carlos Bueno
Lisa Busch
Amy Brindle
Joy Brosier
Diana Brown
Don Brown
Margie Burciaga
Jack Campbell, CESP
Larry Carolla
Melissa Carpenter
Denise Carraux
Michelle Carroll
Melinda Carroll
Kimberly Cleveland
Rebecca Cleaver
Trang Coa
Sherry Cochran
Michael Connell
Claudia Cook, CESP
Angela Courville
Lee Cox
Samantha Cox
Patricia Coy
Jim Crouch
Mike Cumberland
Derek Darby
Tammy Davidyan
Christie Deckard, CESP, CTIP
Kiffen Deleon
Candida Dodge
Mary Doggett
Shannon Dohrman
Diane Donley
Lloyd Draper
Adrienne DuBos
Aisha Denise Dull
Julie Elliott
Jo Emerson
Jacki English
Krisa Eudaley
Britt Fair
Scott Florez
Joan Flynn
Cynthia Frazer, CTIP
Kyle Frazier
Pauline Fredrickson, CESP
Leah Fuchs
Vicki Gamez, CESP
Amy Gibson
Sarah Gilliland
Jay Ginsburg
Bruce Goldston
Carla Gore
Shelly Grahmann
Jessica Green
Gabriella Guerra
Amy Hamilton
Daniel Hamilton
Skylar Harsh
Christina Haverland

Laura Herd
Graciela Herrera
Deana Hickman, CTIP
David Hitt
Robyn Hoffman
Susan Howard
Wendy Howell
Kathy Howes
Chaundra Hunt
Amy Hwan
Jan James
Loretta Janek
Renee Johnson
Leigh Kirby
Jesse Klingensmith
Russell Koury
Amanda Knapp
Hilary Knauss
Angela Kreig
Stacey Kuithe
Randy M. Lee
Dawn Lewallen
Tiesha Lewis
Bruce Liesman, CAEP, CTIP
Kathy Longoria
Sonia Longoria
Will Lowery
Ron Lozoff
Scott Luna
Jennifer Makowski
Kim Martinez
Nancy Massaro
Briana Mayhall
Bill McCreary, Sr.
Jessica McGinnis
Ramona McMahan, CTIP
Tina Merz
Chris Michaels
Amanda Miller
Tom Misteli
Cindy Moen
Megan Montez
Debbie Morganstern
Pam Mosley
Dru Moss
Lisa Munoz
Lorraine Murry
Paul Myers
William Nance
Fielder Nelms
Brig North
Douglas Oelfke
Sheila O'Mary
Steve Ortega
Raquel Oviedo
Carolyn Owen, CESP
Anna Owen
Anthony Patino
Susan Patterson
Abbe Patton
Jennifer Pedersen, CESP
Debbie Peek
Erika Pettersson
Ashlee Pfeiffer, CESP
Bonnie Platter
Philip Prentice
Angela Privitt
Thomas Prohaska
Juana Ramirez
Mariana Ragousis-Ramirez, CESP, CAEP, CTIP
Kim Read
Donna Redden
Kelanie Redmond
Camille Reese
Stephen Reid
Nile Riedel
Medea Richey
Joanna Ridge
Martin Ripoll
Jeana Robertson
Lauree Romero
Nora Ruiz
Michelle Russell
Belia Saenz
Clay Sanchez
Cheryl Saur
Nicole Schoening
Brandon Scott
Trevor Schilling
Rae Nell Scroggs
Heidi Seeger
John Segrest
Roxanne Segura
Teresa Shelton
Lisa Sibley
Cheryl Simmons
Channing Slusher
Damian Smith
Danielle Smith
Jacque Smith
Jason Smith
Christine Solis
Betty Sonnier
Debbie Squyres
Sandy St. Gemme
Lynn Stillman
Heather Stubbs
Carolyn Sunseri
Juliette Syler
Dana Taylor
Belinda Teague
Laurie Teston
Mary Thomas
Tiffany Thompson
Debbie Thornal
Wade Thunhorst
Dolly Torres
Dawn Trammell
Missy Trubatisky
Suzanne Turet
John Updegraff, Jr.
Kristina Vargas, CTIP
Barbara Vaughn
Suzanne Ward, CTIP
Cristy Weeks
Andrew Wheat
Camille White, CESP
Tanner Whitlock
Hunter Whitlock
Gina Whitsel
Ellen Wied
Barbara Williams
Chase Williams
Keith Williams
Ward Williford
Sharon Winfield
Jessica Winter
Melinda Wirta
Kendale Wyatt
Cindy Yates
Yvette Zavala

Corporate Supporters

LEADER - $10,000 or more

San Jacinto Title Services of Texas, LLC
South Land Title, LLC
TexasFile LLC
 

PARTNER - $5,000 to $9,999

Valley E-Record
 

FRIEND - $2,500 to $4,999

The Brown County Abstract Company, Inc.
 

PATRON - $100 to $2,499

AA Davis Title, LLC
Agents National Title Insurance Company
American Abstract & Title Co., Inc.
American Guaranty Title, LLC
Angelina Title, LLC
Aprio
Atascosa Guaranty Titles, Inc.
Baker Firm, PLLC
BNT of Texas, LLC
Brazos Title, LLC
Central Texas Title
Central Title Company
Conservative Investments, Inc.
Equity National Title & Settlement Services, Inc.
Fitzgerald & Fitzgerald, PLLC
Freedom Title
Georgetown Title Company, Inc.
Hallettsville Abstract & Title Company
Homeland Title
Independence Title
Jones Kimball Law Firm, PC
Kerr County Abstract & Title Co.,, Ltd.
Kaufman County Title & Abstract Company
Lampasas County Abstract Co.
Lawyers Title Company of Brazos County.
Lone Star Title Company of El Paso
Love Title & Abstract
Menard Title and Abstract Co., Inc.
Moursund Land Titles, Inc.
Neel Title Corporation
OSN Texas LLC
Polk County Abstract, Inc.
Permian Basin Abstract Company
RamQuest, Inc.
Roberts Robers LLP
Security Title
Segin Software, LLC dba RynohLive
Sewell Title Co.
South Land Title, LLC
Texas Lone Star Title, LLC
Texas Secure Title Company, LLC
The Hay Legal Group PLLC
Timberlake & Weaver PC
Title Houston Holdings
Title Source, Inc.
Tyler County Title
Valero Title, Inc.
Valley Land Title Co.
Western Abstract Company
W. W. Howeth Title Co.
Yoakum County Title, LLC